?
Solved

webchart?

Posted on 2005-03-31
2
Medium Priority
?
261 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
hi

i read a tutorial on a free component called webchart, but am unable to download it from the following link

http:www.carlosag.net/Tools/WebChart/Default.aspx

can anyone tell me where to get a copy of this?

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:narmi2
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
ayha1999 earned 400 total points
ID: 13675612
Hi,

The site for web charting is not available now. I think they got some problems in the server. you can try later.  Anyway that is the correct path.

ayha
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:vladimir_kalashnikov
vladimir_kalashnikov earned 600 total points
ID: 13675669
i found a good chart program here:

http://www.advsofteng.com/cdnet.html

the full version is not free, but the only difference is that the free version has a little yellow bar underneath it that says who made the program. anyways, we use it at my company and it is easy and does pretty much anything we want.  it also has awsome documentation.
0