?
Solved

Technical documenation of Visual basic 6.0 project

Posted on 2005-04-01
3
Medium Priority
?
261 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
Hi
I wonder if any body knows about any free tool for creating technical documenation of my visual basic 6.0 project.
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Rafi-muqaddar
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Dhaest earned 750 total points
ID: 13680760
I don't know if there is any freeware for this... I'm also interested.
The only tool I already used (because one of my clients had a legal version) is Documenter X.
See: http://www.innovasys.com/products/documentx.asp
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:foulkrj
ID: 13681359
I'm also looking for a technical documentation tool for teams of dispersed developers.  I posted a similar question just 50 minutes after yours, but I don't need the solution to be free.
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 13683716
I am aware of this product but never used it: http://www.visual-expert.com/
0