?
Solved

Calendar/Schedule library for a JSP based Website?

Posted on 2005-04-04
4
Medium Priority
?
391 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06

Hi,

I have a JSP website, and I need to enhance it with Calendar/Schedule capability.  Basically, I need to let users book appointments with each other and view their respective schedules.  Something that is similar to http://www.k5n.us/webcalendar.php.  Web Calendar is not good for me because it is in PHP and it doesn't exactly provide an API.

Does such a library exist for Java?  Thanks.

0
Comment
Question by:anonp
4 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 100 total points
ID: 13695815
see if you like any of these:
http://www.jspin.com/home/beans/calendar
0
 
LVL 35

Assisted Solution

by:TimYates
TimYates earned 100 total points
ID: 13695825
Don't know if this is any good:

http://coldjava.hypermart.net/servlets/calendar.htm
0