?
Solved

final year project report

Posted on 2005-04-04
3
Medium Priority
?
2,295 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
I’m currently work on my final year project and was wondering if any one else had done a final year project in director, if so could you send a copy of your project report as I’m currently stuck on what to write about.
p.s. it will only be used as a reference and not to copy.

My email is rkc81ox@hotmail.com
0
Comment
Question by:lukegriffiths110
3 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:MediaMacros
ID: 13706397
Were you not given some guidelines?  Typically in a report like this you cover the concept of your project, what you intended to show, what you learned, a technical overview of how you built it, etc.
0
 

Author Comment

by:lukegriffiths110
ID: 13709385
MM I’ve tried to contact my project manager but can’t get hold of him because of the Easter holidays so I’ve been stuck on my report and I got to hand it in next week, it stressing me out. thanks for your ideas
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
weisianz earned 2000 total points
ID: 13724463
mm.. thought i sent you a copy?
0