[Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

as5350 connection to ISP

Posted on 2005-04-07
3
Medium Priority
?
234 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Can some one tell me what options I have to connect as5350 to isp, how can I connect to adsl ?
0
Comment
Question by:kamal73
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
grblades earned 2000 total points
ID: 13726701
The as5350 is available in various configurations of various E1 and T1 interfaces. Therefore you need either a T1 (USA) or E1 (Europe) internet connection. The as5350 will connect to the ISP via E1/T1 serial interface.
The as5350 does not support adsl.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:yhaddiabdo
ID: 13731764
hay
if you want to use adsl use Cisco 800 serie or Cisco 2600 serie With a asdl modul
0
 
LVL 36

Expert Comment

by:grblades
ID: 13733848
There is also ADSL available on the 1700 series
0