Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Where can I find all actions (functions) in the flash (.fla file)?

Posted on 2005-04-08
3
Medium Priority
?
241 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
I didn't see Flash before... but I got now .fla file and need to change some functions... I didn't find them but there are many actions in the flash.
Where can I find all actions?

Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:dba_netanya
3 Comments
 
LVL 27

Assisted Solution

by:negatyve
negatyve earned 240 total points
ID: 13734320
In the ActionScript Dictionary. Go to menu Help/ActionScript Dictionary
0
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:Billystyx
Billystyx earned 240 total points
ID: 13734326
Also, in the action script editor you will find on the left top of the window a drop down menu that shows all actions that are avaiable to drop into the code window.

Billystyx
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
ellandrd earned 270 total points
ID: 13738770
in flash application, go to:

window>development panel>action (f9) where you see 'a' in a frame in the timeline...

this will show you the actionscript for that frame

Ellandrd
0