?
Solved

where can I dowload fmt.tld corresponding to http://java.sun.com/jstl/fmt?

Posted on 2005-04-08
3
Medium Priority
?
1,953 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
where can I dowload fmt.tld corresponding to http://java.sun.com/jstl/fmt?
0
Comment
Question by:aturetsky
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Jim Cakalic earned 200 total points
ID: 13741807
Jakarta is the standard 1.0 taglib implementor. If you download the distribution from the following URL, you'll find fmt.tld in the zip file.

http://jakarta.apache.org/site/downloads/downloads_taglibs-standard-1.0.cgi

Regards,
Jim
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:bloodredsun
ID: 13742893
You might need to extract it from the jar file Jim mentions
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:aturetsky
ID: 13756868
Thanks, Jim
0