[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

HP Vectra Setup password

Posted on 2005-04-11
4
Medium Priority
?
292 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
I have a used computer that won't let me into setup. It is a HP Vectra PII VLi7. Any Ideas?

Jim
0
Comment
Question by:Buckneked2002
4 Comments
 
LVL 69

Accepted Solution

by:
Callandor earned 1200 total points
ID: 13756837
Have you tried resetting the CMOS or removing the CMOS battery for 1/2 hour?
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:davidis99
ID: 13758942
Sweatbeast is correct.
0