[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

What is "RC"?

Posted on 2005-04-11
3
Medium Priority
?
381 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-18
I have ISA server 2004 RC, What Microsoft mean by "RC"?
0
Comment
Question by:homidans
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:Lee W, MVP
ID: 13759616
RC = Release Candidate (It's more stable and complete than a beta, but not quite finished yet).
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Jarrod earned 1000 total points
ID: 13759628
Hello

It most likely means Release Candidate
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:Lee W, MVP
ID: 13759768
Huh?  didn't I say that?  Could you explain why my answer wasn't selected?
0