Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Save a contact

Posted on 2005-04-13
2
Medium Priority
?
228 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
I emailed a contact to a co-worker as an attachment.  They opened the contact and clicked save and close.  The contact is not saved in their contacts.  How do you save a contact when it is email to you?
0
Comment
Question by:RFExpert
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:meintsi
ID: 13774805
Try: Right-click and select "add to contacts"
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
StuartWhyte earned 500 total points
ID: 13774953
You can drag the attachment and drop it in the contacts folder.

HTH

Stuart
0