[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Looking for Delphi 4

Posted on 2005-04-18
4
Medium Priority
?
153 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
I need to obtain Delphi version 4 in order to support some applications that I inherted. Does anybody know of any compaines that I might purchase the enterprise version? I've already check with Borland but no luck. thanks
0
Comment
Question by:joes944
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
BlackTigerX earned 100 total points
ID: 13812861
your best option... ebay
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:JDuncan
ID: 13827188
Can you not try Delphi 5 , 4 and 5 are pretty close
0