Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

JFRAME suggestions

Posted on 2005-04-18
4
Medium Priority
?
197 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
I am making a black jack game and i almost have all the GUI set up but i need a little help!!  I need some sugestions on what i would use for the middle where the cards go.  the concern I have is that I cant just make four places to hold the cards because if they hit i need to show those cards also.  just need some suggestions on how i should try to do this.

Thanks
Ted
Schnieders
0
Comment
Question by:tedschnieders
2 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 2000 total points
ID: 13810854
You could have a spot for each new card dealt, and display the rest of the cards orverlapping.
So before each card is dealt the previously dealt card is moved to the stack of overlapping cards.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:RomanRega
ID: 13841564
Just draw em stacked one on the other.
0