?
Solved

flowlayout

Posted on 2005-04-18
4
Medium Priority
?
224 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
how do i set the alignment of a flow layout to be right justified
0
Comment
Question by:tedschnieders
2 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 1000 total points
ID: 13811650
FlowLayout flow = new FlowLayout(FlowLayout.RIGHT);
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:limaideal
ID: 13817187
and/or

flow.setAlignment(FlowLayout.RIGHT); :)
0