?
Solved

Need help with Forms Authentication and MS SQL

Posted on 2005-04-18
3
Medium Priority
?
224 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20
I want to use Forms Authentication to Login to my web App.  I found a great article in the link below.  The problem is that it is in C#.  I only know VB.NET.  Does anyone know where I can get an article like this in VB.NET?

http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/default.asp?url=/library/en-us/secmod/html/secmod17.asp
0
Comment
Question by:jettman26
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Ramesh Srinivas earned 300 total points
ID: 13813564
Why not just use a code translator: http://www.carlosag.net/Tools/CodeTranslator/Default.aspx
0
 
LVL 13

Assisted Solution

by:Torrwin
Torrwin earned 200 total points
ID: 13815200
Sure, I translated pretty much the same thing for someone else located here:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/Dot_Net/ASP_DOT_NET/Q_21386152.html
0
 

Author Comment

by:jettman26
ID: 13815808
Thanks guys.  I had no idea there was a code translator.
I got some good info from you link Torrwin.
0