Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Where i can download MSDN

Posted on 2005-04-20
4
Medium Priority
?
248 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
I've installed Microsoft Visual Stdio and it didnt come with MSDN. Where can I get MSDN?? Could someone send me a copy or help me out I would appreciate it. Thanks in advance
0
Comment
Question by:kadar_2k4
2 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
InteractiveMind earned 500 total points
ID: 13827258
The online version of the MSDN: http://msdn.microsoft.com/

If the MSDN was supposed to come with your M$ VS package, then contact Microsoft and tell them that it didnt; otherwise, you need to order (and pay) for it, on disk..

Regards;
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:mugman21
ID: 13831213
Microsoft will sell you the cd, they only charge for the cost of shipping and the CD itself. It's only $14 if I remember correctly. Alternativaly, I see there are several copies of it floating around on P2P networks. I see 5 different versions on bearshare right now.

Mugman
0