[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Pop up

Posted on 2005-04-21
4
Medium Priority
?
230 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-28
How to get rid of AURORA pop up, I ran Microsoft AntiSpyware but still getting this Aurora?
0
Comment
Question by:ineedhelp137
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
David Wall earned 500 total points
ID: 13835264
there is a guide here to maybe getting shut of Aurora

http://forums.techguy.org/t353320.html


0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Brainstormer
ID: 13868559
Safe mode is the only way to get rid of anything
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:Wayne Barron
ID: 15717125
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned..
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:
[Accept: WallD]

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

Carrzkiss
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0