?
Solved

Delphi Componant

Posted on 2005-04-24
4
Medium Priority
?
196 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-23
Dear sir,
please help me , i try to frind delphi additional componanets le.g: Active skin and fast reprot . . . where i can find them please ?
please give me a link to download them or where i can find them please .
0
Comment
Question by:falas6eni
  • 2
4 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:falas6eni
ID: 13853203
please help me to find the delphi componant i need them very important
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:DavidBirch2dotCom
ID: 13853236
"Active skin" can be found at http://www.popularshareware.com/ActiveSkin-transfer-397.html though this is only a trial version
From the developers link, http://www.softshape.com/, it seems that they are no longer supporting this component :(

For fast report go to http://www.fast-report.com/en/products/products.php?BID=23&ID=41 there is a download link at the bottom of the page, again you would need to purcase this component

David
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Nasman earned 500 total points
ID: 13853362
Hi falas6eni

There are more alternatives to Active Skin as Native Delphi component, her esome of them

www.almdev.com
www.link-rank.com
www.sunisoft.com/suiskin/ 
www.ksdev.com

for the fast reprot, as David mentioned, you have to buy it, but there are free edition called Free Report, you could get it from here
http://www.fast-report.com/en/products/products.php?BID=27

BTW, enta men falasteen?

Regards,
Mohammed
0
 

Author Comment

by:falas6eni
ID: 13855552
thanks a lot for your help
0