?
Solved

setting up icons in oracle forms

Posted on 2005-04-24
3
Medium Priority
?
3,130 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-12
where is the registry UI_ICON and how do i set it up
0
Comment
Question by:lucinda77
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Muhammad Ahmad Imran
ID: 13855709
you do not need to setup for placing icon button in yr form?

Probably what you are looking I answered in your other quesiton.
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Helena Marková earned 150 total points
ID: 13856528
UI_ICON is a registry variable. On Windows:
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE -> SOFTWARE -> ORACLE -> <<HOMEx>> -> UI_ICON
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:sujit_kumar
ID: 13856712
Make the registry entry in D2K Home (most probably HOME1). Give the path (compelete) of the folder where all the icons are present.
0