[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Sex Blocker for ISA Server 2000

Posted on 2005-04-24
5
Medium Priority
?
1,147 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-04
hello !

I need programs like CyBlock to block sex saits from my clints , I'm useing ISA server 2000  , my server is Win2000

please I want more than one option

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:iccnet
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
greyknight17 earned 1000 total points
ID: 13856281
Do you want one that just block adult sites?  Free or commercial?  I found a commercial one that will filter specific web activities:

http://www.vel.net/websense-web-filtering-web-content-filtering.cfm

You might also want to take a look at:

http://www.childwelfare.com/kids/webfilt.htm
0
 

Author Comment

by:iccnet
ID: 13856483
I want it commercial and I can buy it online , and it's important that it'll work with ISA srever 2000

0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:Paul_Howard_D7
Paul_Howard_D7 earned 1000 total points
ID: 13859209
Take a look at these links advertised on Microsoft's site all will filter Porn and Sex site as we have had a lot of experience with them, unfortunatley most will require a traditional purchase method, not online.

http://www.microsoft.com/isaserver/partners/accesscontrol.asp

Paul

0