?
Solved

Gettin people's full size msn display pics

Posted on 2005-04-25
3
Medium Priority
?
721 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
hi, i have the program that lets u get people msn display pics, but they are only the size of the actual DP. is there anyway that i can get peoples DPs of the actual full size that they are ont he persons comp? if that makes sense.
thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Olliedv
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
MusicMan earned 150 total points
ID: 13862712
The only way you will be able to do it is to get the other person to send the full size pic to you.  MSN will crop the picture if it is too big - the size of the pic on the display IS the actual size of the picture
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:turn123
ID: 13904754
Hi Olliedv :-),
Since we haven't heard from you for a couple of days could you please give us an update on the status of this question?
See:  http://www.experts-exchange.com/help.jsp#hi51 Thank you, turn123's friendly update request script.
Offtopic comments about this script to http://www.experts-exchange.com/Applications/Q_21188389.html please :-).
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:Olliedv
ID: 13904851
sorry, from what i have heard from people i dont think it is possible to do, ah well
0