?
Solved

Comparison of GoToAssist versus WebEx Support

Posted on 2005-04-25
2
Medium Priority
?
2,302 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21

Does anyone have any opinions as to the comparative merits of GoToAssist versus WebEx Support? They both cost about $300.00 / motnh, but WebEx seems to give you more (two support seats instead of one, plus 5 "unattended" support seats that appear to work like GoToMyPC). Opinions as to quality of either service would be appreciated. Most appreciated would be the view of someone who has worked extensively with both.

Thanks very much
0
Comment
Question by:ekbal
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
BILJAX earned 1000 total points
ID: 13863653
I would have to say that GoToAssist has a more solid background.

Remember, it's not quantity, but quality that wins the IT rat-race :)



AC
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:xrok
ID: 13864038
I'm using GotoMeeting, it works well with online support.
It works like a WebEx and made by Citrix.
About $ 350.00 / Per Year - Unlimited also has Conference Phone Included.

0