?
Solved

System Clock Disappeared

Posted on 2005-04-26
4
Medium Priority
?
744 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
I'm using Windows XP and seem to have lost my clock, which usually shows in the lower right hand corner in that little section with the speaker icon, etc.  How do I get it back?
0
Comment
Question by:Remulac
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
luv2smile earned 150 total points
ID: 13868203
Right click on your taskbar and choose properties

Make sure there is a check mark in the box "show the clock"
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ps_world
ID: 13868206
Right click on task Bar-> properties-> Check the "Show the Clock" option, Clock should come back

Regards
Prityush
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ps_world
ID: 13868218
Right click on task Bar-> properties-> Check the "Show the Clock" option (under the Taskbar Tab), Clock should come back

Regards
Prityush
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:JimsZ
ID: 13868317
start-settings-taskbar and start menu click the "show the clock" button
0