?
Solved

How do I get the colour orange?

Posted on 2005-04-27
3
Medium Priority
?
2,042 Views
Last Modified: 2007-12-19
Hi, A trivial question but how do I get the colour orange in crystal, I have tried crorange but to no avail, can anybody help

Thanks

Mark
0
Comment
Question by:polynominal
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
DataSenser earned 400 total points
ID: 13879900
I guess Orange isn't a keyword.  You could use the RGB function to get it, try RGB(255,128,64)

HTH,
DS
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 13880502
try

color.orange

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 42

Expert Comment

by:frodoman
ID: 13880594
The only color constants that Crystal recognizes are:

Black, Maroon, Green, Olive, Navy, Purple, Teal, Gray, Silver, Red, Lime, Yellow, Blue, Fuchsia, Aqua, White

Everything else you must use either the "RGB" or "COLOR" functions.

frodoman
0