[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Sample Resume for H1B visa

Posted on 2005-04-28
8
Medium Priority
?
18,026 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
I need  resumes formats for applying to H1B visa...please guide.

please provide samples.

0
Comment
Question by:jagadeesh_motamarri
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • +2
8 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:JamesHarrison
ID: 13892554
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:jagadeesh_motamarri
ID: 13893947
hi james ,
   i'm not looking for the procedure of h1 visa. all i need is the format of resumes.
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:nickg5
ID: 13897424
look at this link:

http://www.istudentcity.com/career/career_faqs.asp

"about the service" mentions H1B visa.
go down to "submitting your resume" and click on the 1st link.

the next page click "HERE"

in the paragraph called prepare your resume you see two links........one is resume adive on how it should look professional and the other link is resources to samples
0
Free Tool: IP Lookup

Get more info about an IP address or domain name, such as organization, abuse contacts and geolocation.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:nickg5
ID: 13897439
I made an error:
here is the corrected:

 in the paragraph called prepare your resume you see two links........one is resume ADVICE on how it should look professional and the other link is resources to samples
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Sohel Rana earned 1500 total points
ID: 13903606
Here are some resumes available which can give you an idea of a H1B rusume format :

http://www.usmetros.com/cgi-bin/resume.cgi

rsdn
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:turn123
ID: 13951231
Hi jagadeesh_motamarri :-),
Since we haven't heard from you for a couple of days could you please give us an update on the status of this question?
See:  http://www.experts-exchange.com/help.jsp#hi51 Thank you, turn123's friendly update request script.
Offtopic comments about this script to http://www.experts-exchange.com/Applications/Q_21188389.html please :-).
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:jagadeesh_motamarri
ID: 13951346
I'm looking for more answers...its just a week that i have posted this question
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 14118944
Thanks for the points.

rsdn
0