?
Solved

free download of "Design Patterns", by Erich Gamma et al

Posted on 2005-05-01
6
Medium Priority
?
2,972 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-22
hi all ,
i am sure you people will know the link for free download of bookwhich is very important for me right now ,
 "Design Patterns", by Erich Gamma et al or amy good books (free download) for design patteren in java

and if you can give me free download links to these books too it will be great too

"UML Distilled ...", by Martin Fowler
"Advanced C++ Programming Styles and Idioms", James O. Coplien
"Object-Oriented Software Engineering : A Use Case Driven Approach", Ivar Jacobsson

I am giving 500 points for one who will tell me about  "Design Patterns", by Erich Gamma et al or any good book for java design patterens,and i will be thankful to him from my heart
 first of all,as soon as possible
Thanks in advance,
Dilraj
0
Comment
Question by:DilrajSingh123
5 Comments
 
LVL 55

Accepted Solution

by:
Jaime Olivares earned 1000 total points
ID: 13904828
Those are copyright protected books, but you can look this page for some free info:
http://www.gis.net/~amesar/links/design.html
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:novitiate
novitiate earned 1000 total points
ID: 13906732
this site is very much like Gang of 4, book

http://www.dofactory.com/Patterns/Patterns.aspx

_novi_
0
 

Author Comment

by:DilrajSingh123
ID: 13909097
please tell me some books with these design patterns http://www.dofactory.com/Patterns/Patterns.aspx at online in java language with more explaination
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:wayside
ID: 15621231
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned..
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Split between jaime_olivares and novitiate

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

wayside
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0