?
Solved

button events doesn't work inside scrollpane

Posted on 2005-05-02
3
Medium Priority
?
224 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-18
I have a scrollpane component that loads a mc containing some graphics and buttons.

But the events doesn't fire when i click the buttons. If i take the buttons outside the scrollpane, they work fine.

The buttons have assigned a simple getURL:

on (release) {
      getURL("http://www.macromedia.com", "_blank");
}


What am I doing wrong??
0
Comment
Question by:sotea
3 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
negatyve earned 800 total points
ID: 13907663
have you setted for your scrollpane the draggable content options as true?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:sotea
ID: 13907674
So simple ;-)  That solved the problem - thanks!!
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Billystyx
ID: 13907675
Are you testing this in an html page on a computer with a web connection?

Billystyx

0