Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Software similar to WhoWatch for Win XP

Posted on 2005-05-02
2
Medium Priority
?
404 Views
Last Modified: 2007-12-19
Dear Expert

Previously i had learn how to use Linux and i had been introduced to a software call WhoWatch. The software will tell u who is connected to your IP Address / Workstation. If there any similar software that can do the same thing within Win XP environment? Link & Explanation Appreciated. Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:btmksm
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
jrboudreault earned 2000 total points
ID: 13918846
Hello,

I use a program called Netstat. You can download it at: http://www.wichio.com/.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:pcavenue
ID: 13931579
you can go to a command prompt and type

netstat -a

you will get a full list.

that is built into windows
0