?
Solved

Subject Filtering in Exchange 2003

Posted on 2005-05-03
2
Medium Priority
?
468 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Ok...I've read and read and read and I do not see how to filter subject lines in 2003 without a 3rd party add-on.  Is there a way and if there's not are there any free 3rd party add-ons that will filter subject lines?  We're using brightmail servers for our spamming solution and they send all the spam with the subject line marked up like "[SUSPECTED SPAM] Original Subject Line"

Thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:thcit
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
ATIG earned 500 total points
ID: 13918171
Sorry, I dont believe this can be done native in Exchange most AV and Spam products out like trend and symantec allow subject line checks.
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Vahik
ID: 13923614
ATIG is correct....maybe this tool can help...not free...sorry..

http://www.ivasoft.biz/spammover.shtml
0