Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

What Font do I use to Replace Terminal from VB6

Posted on 2005-05-05
2
Medium Priority
?
508 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
I used a Terminal Font in VB6 that allowed fields with spaces to stay alined in a list box.  
Now in VB.Net can't find Terminal Font and every font I use makes fields shifts the rest of the box if one of the fields has more spaces than another at the end.
0
Comment
Question by:larryH
2 Comments
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Sancler earned 100 total points
ID: 13943380
Try Courier New - that is fixed width like Terminal
0
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Bob Learned
ID: 13944343
You can only use TrueType fonts in .NET, and Terminal is not a TrueType font.

Bob
0