[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Problem in converting html to PDF format

Posted on 2005-05-07
2
Medium Priority
?
164 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
hi,
   I have a html file i want to convert it into PDF format using MFC dynamically. How can i do this ?
please answer fast.
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:ashugarg00
2 Comments
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:AndyAinscow
ID: 13950826
Third party library - PDF isn't a microsoft format.  There are a number of free/cheap libraries but I don't have experience of any of them directly.
What you can also do is install a 'pdf printer' eg. pdfcreator ( FREE ! ).  This appears as a printer but actually will save the output as a pdf file.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
NawalKishore1976 earned 500 total points
ID: 13958738
You have to use some ocx or com or some libraray for doing this conversion.

Search On Net for
haruPdf
PdfLib
DynamicPDF

all of them are very good , some of them are free and some are not
0