Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Ecommerce - Shopping Cart, Order Management, Affiliates, Advanced Catalog Config

Posted on 2005-05-10
4
Medium Priority
?
178 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24

I looking for some high end ecommerce applications written in Coldfusion, preferrably something with source so i can enhance where needed. I am not looking for some ez shop cart app but something full featured that can compete with the more searious online stores..

Any recommendations?
0
Comment
Question by:JBeckton
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
duroWRX earned 252 total points
ID: 13973203
In the past, like 4 to 5 years ago before I wrote my own, I dealt with http://www.cfwebstore.com/.  It was a good product that did the job very well.
0
 
LVL 35

Assisted Solution

by:mrichmon
mrichmon earned 248 total points
ID: 13974052
Well you can try http://www.cartweaver.com which integrates with Dreamweaver and multiple server side languages (cold fusion, asp, etc)

You can try writing your own based off of the free samples in the Cold Fusion Web Application Construction Kit by Forta  (good examples in 5th edition - haven't yet checked out MX 7 edition (version 6 I think))

It actually is easily expandable to very complex situations.
0