?
Solved

DataGrid Scrollbar Width

Posted on 2005-05-12
5
Medium Priority
?
2,507 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
How can I determine the width of the vertical scroll bar in a DataGrid in VB.NET 2003?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:SETP
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
flavo earned 2000 total points
ID: 13984829
SystemInformation.VerticalScrollBarWidth

Dave
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:checoo
ID: 13984942
Imports System.Windows.Form

        Dim a As SystemInformation
        a.VerticalScrollBarWidth
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:checoo
ID: 13984944
OOps flavo beat me in this
0
 

Author Comment

by:SETP
ID: 13985949
Thanks! I didn't even know about that SystemInformation class. It's brilliant!!!
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:flavo
ID: 13986514
:-)
0