[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Environment changing in Vb.net

Posted on 2005-05-12
6
Medium Priority
?
196 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-23
Experts,
       i my Vb.net forms on the sides of textboxes and grid i can see the backsides.if i click there it will switch to desktop.i think any of the environment properties has changed.will u reply me what i have to change

                                                                       
0
Comment
Question by:itssoo
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:doobdave
ID: 13994176
I don't understand exactly what the problem is that you're experiencing, could you please clarify?
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 200 total points
ID: 13994388
I think you are talking about the Opacity property of the form!
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 14237289
I supposed that I was right so my recommandation is points to emoreau!
0