?
Solved

Quality in logo

Posted on 2005-05-13
4
Medium Priority
?
222 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
How can the "Quality of service" be represented in  a logo??
is there any shape or color???
0
Comment
Question by:romram
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 55

Assisted Solution

by:Jaime Olivares
Jaime Olivares earned 400 total points
ID: 13995947
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Lobo042399 earned 400 total points
ID: 13996620
Hi romram,

Yes, a large "Q", a checkmark... anything that represents approval... a logo shaped like a rubber stamp, oval or circular, which brings the idea of a stamp of approval. Make it look serious and elegant, unless your client is looking for something fun and playful in which case a hand displaying a thumb up may work... If you do a Google image search for "Quality Logo" you'll come up with several ideas, many using the Q premise.

Good Vibes!

Lobo
0
 
LVL 55

Expert Comment

by:Jaime Olivares
ID: 13996663
I think black color is another recurrent pattern...
.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Lobo042399
ID: 13999517
Thanks romram,

Glad to be of help.

Good Vibes!

Lobo
0