?
Solved

Driver

Posted on 2005-05-15
7
Medium Priority
?
378 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Hi

I am trying to find a driver for a Jaton Explorer V90 Ex Modle 63219, I am using windows XP and have lost the cd for this.

Thanks

0
Comment
Question by:aijmexico
4 Comments
 
LVL 57

Accepted Solution

by:
Pete Long earned 672 total points
ID: 14005067
Hi aijmexico,
> Jaton Explorer V90
http://www.modem-drivers.com/companies/524.htm

PeteL
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:maimon22
maimon22 earned 664 total points
ID: 14005129

Communicator V.90
http://db.jaton.com/Modem.aspx
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:Diane258
Diane258 earned 664 total points
ID: 14005211
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Hamada
ID: 14006278
Seached in www.driverguide.com but have not been able to locate 63219, all i found was 69220 i guess, the main site download page's link is broken.
You are in big trouble, maybe you'll have to try and call the company.. tell em how you can get a new one.
0