[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Driver for Creative pc cam 850

Posted on 2005-05-15
4
Medium Priority
?
1,775 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
From where I can find the driver for Creative PC Cam 850?
regards
0
Comment
Question by:MujeeburRahman
4 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:woodendude
ID: 14009344
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:waffleironhead
ID: 14009684
www.driverguide.com has the drivers for it

user=       drivers
password=     all

hth
waffle
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Hunty earned 200 total points
ID: 14019030
There are no drivers or updates for the 850 because that model was discontinued and replaced with the 880.  
Are you sure it's not the 880 that you have?  In which case, the drivers that came with it on the CD are the only
ones available unless you registered this product with Creative.  If you did register and have lost/destroyed the CD
then you can write to tech support on their site to ask for replacement drivers/software
0