?
Solved

PIX Firewall Training

Posted on 2005-05-17
3
Medium Priority
?
356 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-16
Does anyone know about a good online resource for PIX Firewall training?
0
Comment
Question by:Ciscotek
3 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:pseudocyber
ID: 14018386
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
nodisco earned 500 total points
ID: 14018920
As above - Global Knowledge are at the forefront in this dept.
You've also got the computer based training option - http://www.cbtnuggets.com/webapp/product?id=257
They tend to be quite well priced - I have seen one or two of them and they looked fine - the happy instructor tended to get on the nerves a bit!

Download a free one to check them out as they are not for everyone - if you are going to spend money, make sure you spend it on training you will actually benefit from.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:tonyteri
ID: 14019715
Cisco has an elearning module that is excellent, check it at there web site.

www.cisco.com

/tt
0