?
Solved

IE history in web bar

Posted on 2006-03-19
7
Medium Priority
?
196 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
Already put the favorites in web bar but if i could put the historic in web bar help a lot

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:AlexandreJesus
  • 3
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 16231160
Greetings, AlexandreJesus !

If you click on the History icon at the top menu, you will see the History side panel with all the recent pages that you have visited.

Best wishes!
0
 

Author Comment

by:AlexandreJesus
ID: 16231682
If you made a print screen i will appreciate because my windows OS language is in portuguese and it`s difficult find it.
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 16231817
I uploaded a screenshot of History folder on the right.  I change the top menu bar to show only the icon.  The icon is the sundial next to Favorites

http://www.dslextreme.com/users/wlee/pictures/history.jpg
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:AlexandreJesus
ID: 16233629
It`s possible to insert the historic in web bar in outlook 2003 sp2?
0
 
LVL 97

Accepted Solution

by:
war1 earned 2000 total points
ID: 16236448
AlexandreJesus, I do not know of a way to insert history in Outlook 2003 web bar.
0
 

Author Comment

by:AlexandreJesus
ID: 16236666
Thanks
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:dhrozen
ID: 16237318
Alexandre -

In Outlook, if you have the Web Toolbar showing, and you have the "address" box displayed in the toolbar, if you drop down the arrow to the right of the address window, it should show you the history of the last visited web pages.. is this what you were looking for?

Donna
0