Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Commandos: Strike Force

Posted on 2006-03-19
9
Medium Priority
?
14,565 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
Is there a walkthrough for Commandos: Strike Force? Or hints on how to finish each level?
0
Comment
Question by:huji
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
9 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Irwin Santos earned 1000 total points
ID: 16231355
After several google/lycos searches...the answer to your question is

"NO"  the game is too new... you may want to go to IGN and become a member and exchange how to's with other gamers.

http://boards.ign.com/Board.aspx?brd=5556

0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:NacMacFeegle
NacMacFeegle earned 1000 total points
ID: 16234003
Take a look at the forums on http://boards.ign.com/Board.aspx?brd=5556 for other players hints and tips on this game
~
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Irwin Santos
ID: 16234687
@nacmacfeegle..this is the same link that I provided
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:NacMacFeegle
ID: 16234791
oops sorry - just cut n pasted without checking your link - still must be a good bet then :>
~
0
 
LVL 14

Author Comment

by:huji
ID: 16235016
Thanks to both.
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Irwin Santos
ID: 16235035
Perhaps you can be that author of the walkthrough...you'll be famous, just take notes as you play the game.
0
 
LVL 14

Author Comment

by:huji
ID: 16295131
Well it turned out that the game was so straightforward that it didn't need a walkthrough. I didn't play it myself, I gave it as a gift to a younger friend. I wanted to give him the link to the walkthrough for possible hangs, but he finished it before that!
Thanks a lot
Huji
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Irwin Santos
ID: 16295173
cool thank you! wow.. quick game huh?
0
 
LVL 14

Author Comment

by:huji
ID: 16295597
He finished it in three nights he said. Commandos Strike Force is different from previous versions in using a lot graphics and beng first person, both of which annoyed him.
0