[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

I would like to learn Programming

Posted on 2006-03-20
2
Medium Priority
?
255 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
Hi guys i would like to learn programming.

Where should i start i got VS 2005, 6.. Could you guys give me tutorial websites, even sites pay2learn
and which books to get hopefully step by step so at the end i am able to do winapi stuff =)

Thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:hasokeric
2 Comments
 
LVL 45

Accepted Solution

by:
sunnycoder earned 2000 total points
ID: 16239970
The book::
 "The C Programming Language, 2nd Edition"
http://cm.bell-labs.com/cm/cs/cbook/

Use that boo kas guideline .. there are plenty of free tutorials if you need to learn more about a feature - no need to shell out money for that ... just look it up on google. If you get stuck, post here and we are here to help.

Cheers!
sunnycoder
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:rajeev_devin
ID: 16243574
Here is one big reposatory of computer books.
Here you will find lots of C and C++ books.
http://www.dhruvaraj.com/
0