?
Solved

SSL Certificate

Posted on 2006-03-20
4
Medium Priority
?
584 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-04


I am trying to buy a SSL Certificate, can any one recommand companies for me.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:mtzsw
4 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Computron earned 2000 total points
ID: 16243966
http://www.godaddy.com has very inexpensive SSL Certs. For expensive try http://www.thawte.com/
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:tillisonc
ID: 16250306
It depends on what you want to use if for?  Self, Small Company, Enterprise.

InstantSSL is a good site and at the time very inexpensive.  www.instantssl.com
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:bbao
ID: 16255247
why dont you just simply have a look at the list of Trusted Root Certificate Authorities from your IE?
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:RevelationCS
ID: 16261226
0