?
Solved

Missing filesets

Posted on 2006-03-22
4
Medium Priority
?
1,436 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-17
I updated a server with latest 520008 ML.  It doesn't have the following filesets:

lslpp: 0504-132  Fileset bos.adt.libm not installed.
lslpp: 0504-132  Fileset bos.perf.proctools not installed.

Where can I download these?
0
Comment
Question by:nsome
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
noonday earned 900 total points
ID: 16264702
There filesets shoule be in the base installation CDs. Try to find them and install from the CDs that you used for the initial installation, then apply the ML08 again in order to bring all filesets into ML08.
0
 

Author Comment

by:nsome
ID: 16270143
I need Java14.debug 1.4.0.0
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:sjm_ee
sjm_ee earned 600 total points
ID: 16270395
As noonday said - 'I' file sets (install) cannot be obtained in maintenance levels (now renamed technology levels), they are only present on original media.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:noonday
ID: 16270399
0