?
Solved

Company Signature

Posted on 2006-03-23
2
Medium Priority
?
780 Views
Last Modified: 2017-02-09
How to I add the same outgoing signature to all mails?
0
Comment
Question by:supertechonsite
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:kupzpenny
ID: 16271171
Check this 3rd party tool.

http://www.officeaddon.com/

0
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
flyguybob earned 750 total points
ID: 16271562
If you are looking to add a disclaimer to all outbound SMTP messages and
don't want to spend a lot of money and have someone that is familiar with
VBScript as well as Exchange and SMTP event sinks, you may want to review
this KB article:
http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;en-us;317327
You should be able to limit to an individual.

Other products:

I would recommend EXclaimer
(www.exclaimer.com).

If you need a really robust toolset that includes the disclaimer, I would
suggest GFI Mail Essentials.  There is a disclaimer portion of the software
will work after the 60 day trial for the software expires.

There are a ton of toolsets out there that can accomplish this goal
effectively.  Here are links to some websites with information regarding the
various toolsets available:
http://www.slipstick.com/addins/content_control.htm

http://www.msexchange.org/pages/search.asp?query=disclaimer
http://www.policypatrol.com
1