?
Solved

tools for doing Taglib and Struts?

Posted on 2006-03-24
3
Medium Priority
?
233 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
IDE tools for doing Taglib and Struts?
0
Comment
Question by:suoju
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
radarsh earned 80 total points
ID: 16287083
You can install the WebTools support for eclipse.
Or you can try any of MyEclipse, Exadel Studio, Nitrox also.

________
radarsh
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:el_dios
ID: 16297974
Websphere Application Developer/eclipse would be fine..
0
 

Author Comment

by:suoju
ID: 16299813
MyEclipse is a plugin for eclipse?
0