?
Solved

Error

Posted on 2006-03-25
6
Medium Priority
?
860 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-26
I am converting Access to MySQL and one of my tables when I try and convert gaves me this error.

Exception from HRESULT: 0x800A0CC1

Can some on tell me what this means and how I would find and correct it
0
Comment
Question by:starview
  • 3
  • 3
6 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Irwin Santos earned 1000 total points
ID: 16290104
your field names are not matching
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Irwin Santos
ID: 16290121
or don't all exist
0
 
LVL 44

Assisted Solution

by:GRayL
GRayL earned 1000 total points
ID: 16290367
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:GRayL
ID: 16290375
I shouldn't have said: "To be more precise:".  That should be: "For more details:"
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:GRayL
ID: 16294450
Thanks, glad to have helped.
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Irwin Santos
ID: 16294909
cool. thanks!
0