?
Solved

to download a simple version of DB2 evaluation version?

Posted on 2006-03-27
3
Medium Priority
?
648 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-10
where to download a simple version of DB2 evaluation version?
0
Comment
Question by:suoju
3 Comments
 
LVL 46

Accepted Solution

by:
Kent Olsen earned 80 total points
ID: 16299773
Hi suoju,

You can download db2-express, here:  

   http://www-306.ibm.com/software/data/db2/udb/db2express/download.html

Good Luck!
Kent
0
 

Author Comment

by:suoju
ID: 16299946
http://www-306.ibm.com/software/data/db2/udb/db2express/download.html

how come all the Mirror site can not used for download, i can not use flashget to download it?
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:ghp7000
ID: 16300367
because you have to register to get the download, the express edition comes with a license
0