?
Solved

Rotating Text

Posted on 2006-03-27
2
Medium Priority
?
411 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-04
Is there a way to flip or rotate a text object upside down or even a whole page upside down?  There is the option to rotate text 90 or 270 degrees, but I want to rotate it upside down.
0
Comment
Question by:tacos
2 Comments
 
LVL 42

Accepted Solution

by:
frodoman earned 500 total points
ID: 16305777
No, not that I am aware of.  In the past I had a situation where I needed upside down text on a form and what I ended up doing was create the text in Photoshop and then rotate it and save it as a bitmap (bmp).  I then place the bitmap image into my Crystal report.
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 16307422
Agree.  I am not aware of any way to do that either.

mlmcc
0