[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

TheCleaner / Rant

Posted on 2006-03-28
8
Medium Priority
?
267 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
For http:/Q_21792076.html

Thank you for doing an outstanding job.

Netminder
Site Admin
0
Comment
Question by:Netminder
  • 3
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Rant32 earned 400 total points
ID: 16319744
All right, you're welcome. I've just been using the site for a week and addicted already.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:tnelson217
ID: 16322127
I love this place :-)
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:TheCleaner
TheCleaner earned 400 total points
ID: 16322297
Not a problem...Figured it was ok to give the auhor a glimpse into what the process was, he didn't seem to be malicious just curious.  But it's definitely not something that should be searched for as a solution, lol.

Thanks for the praise.  This site has been my "internet patch" for my addiction to my Subaru forums.  :)
0
 

Expert Comment

by:tnelson217
ID: 16322309
(she)  :-)
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:TheCleaner
ID: 16322542
oops...sorry...
0
 

Expert Comment

by:tnelson217
ID: 16322660
no problem :-)
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:TheCleaner
ID: 16324114
Ha...great story Netminder...
0