?
Solved

Interface - 3

Posted on 2006-03-29
4
Medium Priority
?
127 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-23
Can we inherites a class that implements Interface? Just couriosity ...
0
Comment
Question by:VBdotnet2005
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:broadbent
ID: 16330645
try it and see
0
 

Author Comment

by:VBdotnet2005
ID: 16339833
Please delete the question.  Not happy with the answer.
0
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Bob Learned
ID: 16342383
Why are you not happy with the answer?  It seems like a pretty basic question, and if you had tried it, you would have figured it out for yourself.

Bob
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
broadbent earned 250 total points
ID: 16342519
I don't want to make an issue out of this, but since Visual Basic does easily publish methods, events , properties it should be easy to find the answer. F2 brings up the object browser.

I wasn't being flippant in my answer.
0