[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

l & t recruitment

Posted on 2006-03-31
8
Medium Priority
?
2,488 Views
Last Modified: 2007-12-19
I  am from india and doing computer science engineering.L&T will be coming 2 our campus on 11th april.Kindly any1 furnish me with the details of its recruitment process.interview tips and the aptitude paper etc.thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:shilpi84
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • +2
8 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:lyonst
ID: 16341636
L&T ??
0
 

Author Comment

by:shilpi84
ID: 16341647

larsen and toubro
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:lyonst
ID: 16341757
You should get some good advice and info here..

http://www.interviewat.com/lt/
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:speak2ab
ID: 16343112
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:elmamonteiro
ID: 16346475
Here are sites where you can find L&T question papers.

http://www.boredguru.com/modules/articles/article.php?storyid=80

http://www.yuvajobs.com/l-t-infotech-papers.asp

And here comes best sites of all

http://www.chetanas.com/home/index/index.html
and
http://www.freshersworld.com/papers/showpaper.asp?cid=64

I am sure that you find the information really helpful

All the best!!!!
0
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Harisha M G earned 2000 total points
ID: 16430239
shilpi84, this is the ultimate one:

http://aucse.com/
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:elmamonteiro
ID: 16451691
Are you trying to say other sites where just useless??!!!!!!!!
0
 

Author Comment

by:shilpi84
ID: 16451918
i already had those links.
0